HomeAboutClassesCompetitive TeamsShopNewsLinksContact



STUDIO A

    MONDAY
           10-11 Princess Ballerinas Combo (3-5)
            4:30-5:30 Inter Acro II
            5:30-7 FDC* Sr. Lg Groups
            7-8:30 Adv. Ballet
            8:30-9 Pointe III

    TUESDAY
           10-11 Princess Ballerinas Combo (3-5)
            4:15-5:30 Technique II
            5:30-6:30 FDC* Petite Sm Grp Lyric/
                             Jr Lg Gp Lyric (alt)
            6:30-7:30 FDC* Jr Sm Grp Lyric/
                             Teen Sm Grp Lyric II (alt)
            7:30-9:00 Teen Combo

    WEDNESDAY
           10-11 Tiny Tumblers
            4:30-6:15 Tech III
            6:30-7:30 FDC* Sr Sm Grp
            7:30-8:30 Teen Sm Grp Lyric I (alt w/solos)

   THURSDAY
            10-11 Tiny Tumblers
            4:30-5:30 Inter. Acro I
            5:30-6:30 FDC* Petite Lg Grp MT/
                            Jr Lg Grp Jazz (alt)
            6:30-7:30 Acro/Hip Hop (alt)
            7:30-9:00 Turns & Leaps

    SATURDAY
            9-10 Nutcracker
            10-11 FDC* Mini Lg Grps
            11-12 Open FDC*
            12:30-1:00 FDC* Mini Sm Grp Jazz
            1-2 Open FDC*


Please see check this site for any schedule changes, class descriptions and 
for tuition policies and rates.  Classes may be added depending on interest.
ScheduleDescriptionsRegisterTuitionPoliciesAttire

HOME SCHOOL STUDENTS
TAKE CLASSES WITH US FOR FREE!

Fusion Center for Dance is now a part of the Berrien Springs Home School Partnership. For details visit their official web site at: 

www.BerrienSpringsPartnership.com


STUDIO B

  MONDAY
  10-11 BARRE FIT
  3:30-4:30 Strength/Flx
  4:30-6 Int. I Ballet
  6-6:30 Pre Pointe
  6:30-7:30 Int. Contemp.
  7:30-8:30 Int. Jazz

  TUESDAY
  10-11 BARRE FIT
  4:30-5:30 Princess Ballerinas
                   Combo (3-5)
  5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap
  6:30-7:30 Hip Hop III
  7:30-8:30 Hip Hop II 

  WEDNESDAY
  10-11 BARRE FIT
  3:30-4:30 Strength/Flx  
  4:30-5:30 Primary Jazz
  5:30-6:30 Primary Ballet
  6:30-8:00 Int. Ballet II
  8:00-8:30 Pointe I/II

  THURSDAY
  10-11 BARRE FIT
  4:30-5:30 Elem Ballet
  5:30-6:30 Open Ballet
  6:30-7:30 Elem Jazz
  7:30-8:30 Elem Acro

  SATURDAY
  9-10 Tiny Tumblers
  10-11 Tap/Jazz (5-7)
  11-12 Primary Acro
  12-1 Poms



STUDIO C

MONDAY 
4:30-5:30 Hip Hop I
5:30-7 Technique I
7:15-8:15 Petite Lg Grp Lyric/
                Petite Sm Grp Jazz (alt)



TUESDAY
4:30-5:30 Pri/Elem Contemporary
5:30-6:30 Adv Tap
6:30-7:30 Elem/Int Tap
7:30-8:30 BARRE FIT


WEDNESDAY
4:30-5:30 Ballet/Jazz
5:30-6:30 Princess 
Ballerinas Combo (3-5)
6:30-7:30 Teen Lg Grp Lyric/
                Teen Lg Grp Jazz
7:30-8:30 Jr Sm Grp Jazz (Gitlin)
                /Jr Sm Grp MT (alt)

THURSDAY
4:30-5:30 Jr Sm Grp
Tap (alt)
5:30-6:30 Princess 
Ballerinas Combo (3-5)
6:30-7:30 Petite Sm Grp Tap/
                Teen Sm Grp Jazz II (alt)
7:30-8:30 BARRE FIT

 SATURDAY
10-10:45 Mom & Me
11-12 Princess Ballerinas Combo (3-5)
12-1 Ballet/Tap (5-7)


*FDC – CHECK TEAM UP FOR EXACT TIMES AND ALTERNATING SCHEDULES 
STUDIO D

MONDAY
Open






TUESDAY
Open





WEDNESDAY








THURSDAY
5:30-6:30 Primary Tap
6:30-7:30 Nutcracker






SATURDAY
9-10 Boys Combo